Logo

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

IPO Details

IPO Date28 to 30 Oct, 2026
Listing DateWed, Nov 4, 2026
Face Value10 per share
Price Band153 to 162
Lot Size91 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size2,04,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 330 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,70,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 275 Cr)
Offer for Sale34,00,000 shares of ₹ 10 (agg. up to ₹ 55 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue4,26,90,760 shares
Share Holding Post Issue5,96,90,760 shares

IPO Important Dates

IPO OpenWed, Oct 28, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 30, 2026
AllotmentMon, Nov 2, 2026
RefundMon, Nov 2, 2026
Credit of SharesMon, Nov 2, 2026
ListingWed, Nov 4, 2026

IPO Lot Size

Retail (Min)191₹14,742
Retail (Max)131183₹1,91,646
S-HNI (Min)141274₹2,06,388
S-HNI (Max)676097₹9,87,714
B-HNI (Min)686188₹10,02,456

Financial Information

Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64

Key Performance Indicator

ROE8.20%
ROCE10.26%
Debt/Equity0.39
RoNW8.20%
PAT Margin14.80%
EBITDA Margin23.09%
NAV42.88
P/B (x)3.78

Peers Comparison

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels12.1312.1339.3630.83
Motisons Jewellers0.650.655.0527.7812.773.60
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri30.3230.32125.6019.6224.144.75
Senco Gold35.0835.06153.459.5522.852.18
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery28.4128.41162.5324.2112.554.24

Information about company

Incorporated in 2012, M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Ltd. is engaged in the retail sale of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery through its showroom network across Mumbai and Ahmedabad.

The company offers rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, Mangalsutras, solitaires, bridal jewellery, and customised jewellery under multiple collections such as Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitaare, NAQSH, Sunhere, and One & Only.

The company operates 5 retail showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat in high-footfall locations including Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazaar, C.G. Road, and Sindhu Bhavan Road.

Its business model focuses on retail jewellery sales, customer-centric collections, customised jewellery offerings, and diversified designs across multiple price points. The company procures finished jewellery from third-party vendors across Western India.

As on June 30, 2026, the company offered more than 19,442 SKUs, including over 14,582 gold jewellery designs and 4,860 diamond and precious stone jewellery designs.

The company caters to bridal, festive, daily wear, and premium jewellery customers with BIS Hallmark-certified jewellery products.

As on September 30, 2026 the company had 148 permanent employees.

Strengths

Objectives of IPO

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:
#: Issue Objects
1: Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”)
2: Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company
3: General Corporate Purposes
: Total

Disclaimer

All matter published here is purely for educational and information purposes only and under no circumstances should be used for making investment decisions.

We are not a SEBI Registered analyst. Readers must consult a qualified financial advisor prior to making any actual investment decisions, based on Information published on this application.

No financial information whatsoever published anywhere, within this application, should be considered as advice to buy or sell securities or invest in IPOs, or as a guide to doing so in any way whatsoever

Please read all Tearms and conditions , and agree to use the App

Day Wise GMP

23-10-20261620 (0%)162

IPO Reservation

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Issue.
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Issue