Logo

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO

IPO Details

IPO Date27 to 29 Oct, 2026
Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026
Face Value2 per share
Price Band313 to 330
Lot Size45 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size2,02,28,204 shares (agg. up to ₹ 668 Cr)
Fresh Issue45,45,454 shares (agg. up to ₹ 150 Cr)
Offer for Sale1,56,82,750 shares of ₹ 2 (agg. up to ₹ 518 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue9,34,11,270 shares
Share Holding Post Issue9,79,56,724 shares

IPO Important Dates

IPO OpenTue, Oct 27, 2026
IPO CloseThu, Oct 29, 2026
AllotmentFri, Oct 30, 2026
RefundMon, Nov 2, 2026
Credit of SharesMon, Nov 2, 2026
ListingTue, Nov 3, 2026

IPO Lot Size

Retail (Min)145₹14,850
Retail (Max)13585₹1,93,050
S-HNI (Min)14630₹2,07,900
S-HNI (Max)673015₹9,94,950
B-HNI (Min)683060₹10,09,800

Financial Information

Assets1,224.561,323.43999.47904.94
Total Income137.90821.27726.96676.74
Profit After Tax1.48160.21152.01144.17
EBITDA9.86235.81207.48193.25
NET Worth805.49804.17648.68534.30
Reserves and Surplus784.14782.63628.54526.41
Total Borrowing204.77195.6483.71139.16

Key Performance Indicator

ROE0.18%
ROCE0.72%
Debt/Equity0.25
RoNW0.19%
PAT Margin1.11%
EBITDA Margin7.36%
NAV86.23
P/B (x)

Peers Comparison

SFC Environmental Technologies Limited16.5216.5286.0921.25Consolidated
Thermax Ltd.63.9563.94492.5552.0113.746.76Consolidated
Praj Industries Ltd.1.301.3071.22220.771.774.04Consolidated
Ion Exchange India Ltd.12.0312.0391.3031.3411.204.14Consolidated

Information about company

Incorporated in March 2005, SFC Environmental Technologies Limited is an environmental technology company engaged in providing technology, design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, installation and commissioning solutions for wastewater treatment (“WWT”), wastewater recycling and reuse (“WRR”), and solid waste treatment (“SWT”). The Company’s wastewater treatment business is primarily based on its proprietary C-Tech technology, an advanced sequencing batch reactor (“SBR”) process used in sewage treatment plants and industrial effluent treatment. Its solutions include technology packages, equipment, automation systems, installation, commissioning and related services. As of July 31, 2026, the Company had commissioned 728 wastewater treatment installations and its technologies facilitated the treatment of 17,511.11 million litres of wastewater per day. It has also expanded into wastewater recycling and reuse through ultrafiltration (“UF”), closed circuit reverse osmosis (“CCRO”) and membrane bioreactor (“MBR”) technologies, supported by an exclusive supply arrangement with DuPont for selected products in India.

The Company’s solid waste treatment business is based on its proprietary Organic Extraction (“OREX”) technology, designed to separate biodegradable organic matter from mixed municipal waste to support biogas generation and resource recovery. It provides end-to-end solutions covering design, engineering, construction, equipment supply, commissioning and operations and maintenance. The Company operates two integrated solid waste treatment facilities in Goa with an aggregate treatment capacity of up to 425 tonnes per day. Through its subsidiary, it has also secured orders for compressed biogas plants in Assam and Odisha, with cumulative order value of ₹5,017 million, and has expanded into projects involving agricultural waste and biomass.

The Company operates across 23 states and five Union Territories in India, with a business model involving technology supply, engineering solutions, project execution and operations and maintenance. Its customer relationships include engineering, procurement and construction companies, municipal bodies and government-owned entities. The Company’s growth strategy includes expanding its wastewater recycling and reuse capabilities and pursuing opportunities in solid waste treatment, compressed biogas and waste-to-energy projects.

As of August 31, 2026, the Company had 264 employees, including 149 engineers, supported by teams across design and engineering, electrical and instrumentation, erection and commissioning, manufacturing, proposals, sales, finance and other functions.

Competitive Strengths

Objectives of IPO

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:
#: Issue Objects
1: Prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and wholly owned Subsidiary, namely Vasudha Waste Treatment Pvt.Ltd.
2: Funding working capital requirements
3: General Corporate Purposes
: Total

Disclaimer

All matter published here is purely for educational and information purposes only and under no circumstances should be used for making investment decisions.

We are not a SEBI Registered analyst. Readers must consult a qualified financial advisor prior to making any actual investment decisions, based on Information published on this application.

No financial information whatsoever published anywhere, within this application, should be considered as advice to buy or sell securities or invest in IPOs, or as a guide to doing so in any way whatsoever

Please read all Tearms and conditions , and agree to use the App

Day Wise GMP

21-10-202633031 (9.39%)361

IPO Reservation

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer