Logo

EAAA India Alternatives IPO

IPO Details

IPO Date26 to 28 Oct, 2026
Listing DateMon, Nov 2, 2026
Face Value5 per share
Price Band1585 to 1665
Lot Size9 Shares
Sale TypeOFS only
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size72,07,207 shares (agg. up to ₹ 1,200 Cr)
Offer for Sale72,07,207 shares of ₹ 5 (agg. up to ₹ 1,200 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue6,46,55,246 shares
Share Holding Post Issue6,46,55,246 shares

IPO Important Dates

IPO OpenMon, Oct 26, 2026
IPO CloseWed, Oct 28, 2026
AllotmentThu, Oct 29, 2026
RefundFri, Oct 30, 2026
Credit of SharesFri, Oct 30, 2026
ListingMon, Nov 2, 2026

IPO Lot Size

Retail (Min)19₹14,985
Retail (Max)13117₹1,94,805
S-HNI (Min)14126₹2,09,790
S-HNI (Max)66594₹9,89,010
B-HNI (Min)67603₹10,03,995

Financial Information

Assets2,101.842,170.282,085.071,769.66
Total Income336.13963.76786.54584.25
Profit After Tax80.71265.20229.78175.16
NET Worth1,160.381,075.54966.45729.48
Reserves and Surplus1,128.241,043.40934.31480.64
Total Borrowing399.20441.03507.49444.83

Key Performance Indicator

ROE28.96%
Debt/Equity0.34
RoNW28.96%
PAT Margin24.01%
NAV176.67
P/B (x)

Peers Comparison

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd41.2640.36163.6925.97Standalone
360 One Wam Ltd.30.1629.19242.1735.6714.394.30Consolidated
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd.33.7633.68139.9429.8425.107.22Consolidated
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.47.8747.17120.2390.6947.5417.82Consolidated
Hdfc Asset Management Co.Ltd.66.7766.50215.4233.7632.9310.44Consolidated
Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd.7.177.1753.7316.4716.472.74Consolidated
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.24.0523.6373.0143.9934.4814.23Consolidated
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.57.5956.06226.3730.9927.347.69Consolidated
Uti Asset Management Co.Ltd.31.5131.41350.5027.9310.382.51Consolidated
Icici Prudential Asset Management Co.Ltd.66.7366.7384.3945.9585.8036.50Consolidated

Information about company

Incorporated on May 14, 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform focused on India’s real assets and private credit markets. It manages investment funds and provides alternative investment solutions to domestic and global institutional investors, high-net-worth individuals (“HNIs”), ultra-high-net-worth individuals (“UHNIs”) and family offices.The Company operates primarily through two business verticals: Real Assets and Private Credit, along with portfolio management services and other investment solutions. Its Real Assets vertical invests in infrastructure, commercial real estate, perpetual capital and energy transition opportunities through equity, quasi-equity and debt instruments. Its Private Credit vertical provides financing solutions across performing credit, special situations, real estate credit and investment-grade credit. The Company also offers co-investment opportunities through portfolio management services.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company managed assets under management (“AUM”) of ₹953,448.78 million and fee-paying assets under management (“FPAUM”) of ₹486,231.76 million. Its portfolio comprised 10 active Real Assets funds, including two Infrastructure Investment Trusts (“InvITs”), and 16 active Private Credit funds. The Company is supported by its wholly owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited, which provides asset operating and management capabilities, including operations, maintenance, monitoring and efficiency improvement.

The Company has a diversified client base and a technology-enabled investment platform supported by dedicated investment, asset management, coverage and enterprise teams.

As of June 30, 2026, it had 277 employees across investment, asset operating and management, coverage, enterprise, legal and compliance, and other functions.

Competitive Strengths

Objectives of IPO

The EAAA India Alternatives Ltd. IPO is a 100% Offer for Sale (OFS), so the company will not receive any funding and the entire IPO proceeds will go to the selling shareholders.

Disclaimer

All matter published here is purely for educational and information purposes only and under no circumstances should be used for making investment decisions.

We are not a SEBI Registered analyst. Readers must consult a qualified financial advisor prior to making any actual investment decisions, based on Information published on this application.

No financial information whatsoever published anywhere, within this application, should be considered as advice to buy or sell securities or invest in IPOs, or as a guide to doing so in any way whatsoever

Please read all Tearms and conditions , and agree to use the App

Day Wise GMP

21-10-202616650 (0%)1665

IPO Reservation

QIBNot more than 50% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 35% of the Net Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Net Offer