Logo

BLS Polymers IPO

IPO Details

IPO Date27 to 29 Oct, 2026
Listing DateTue, Nov 3, 2026
Face Value? 10 per share
Price Band?142 to ?150
Lot Size100 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital only
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size1,70,00,000 shares (agg. up to ? 255 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,70,00,000 shares (agg. up to ? 255 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue4,50,31,834 shares
Share Holding Post Issue6,20,31,834 shares

IPO Important Dates

IPO OpenTue, Oct 27, 2026
IPO CloseThu, Oct 29, 2026
AllotmentFri, Oct 30, 2026
RefundMon, Nov 2, 2026
Credit of SharesMon, Nov 2, 2026
ListingTue, Nov 3, 2026

IPO Lot Size

Retail (Min)1100?15,000
Retail (Max)131300?1,95,000
S-HNI (Min)141400?2,10,000
S-HNI (Max)666600?9,90,000
B-HNI (Min)676700?10,05,000

Financial Information

Assets231.34206.13179.14168.49
Total Income107.81354.41336.70301.50
Profit After Tax10.2327.0121.147.52
EBITDA16.2146.6039.6621.05
NET Worth105.1794.9367.9446.83
Reserves and Surplus60.1449.9058.3437.23
Total Borrowing62.9151.7273.9293.77

Key Performance Indicator

ROE10.22%
ROCE9.11%
Debt/Equity0.61
RoNW9.73%
PAT Margin9.56%
EBITDA Margin15.15%
NAV23.35
P/B (x)6.42

Peers Comparison

BLS Polymers Limited5.995.9921.0828.45Consolidated
Kingfa Science & Technology (india) Ltd.144.10144.101,155.4046.2513.243.66Consolidated
Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd.19.5019.5097.9312.9719.921.95Consolidated
Plastiblends India Ltd.14.1214.12172.7814.538.170.70Consolidated

Information about company

The company operates a manufacturing facility in Goa, spread across approximately 24,220 sq. metres and equipped with 11 machines. It has an in-house laboratory, a quality control team and ISO 9001:2015 certification. The company also develops customised products to meet specific customer requirements.

BLS Polymers serves more than 190 customers and exports its products to countries including Bangladesh, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, the UAE, the USA and Zambia.

Its proximity to Mormugao Port supports the import of raw materials and export of finished products.

Objectives of IPO

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:
#: Issue Objects
1: Financing the capital expenditure requirement towards expansion of our Manufacturing Facility by increasing the manufacturing capacity of certain of the existing products
2: Funding working capital requirements of the Company
3: General Corporate Purposes
: Total

Disclaimer

All matter published here is purely for educational and information purposes only and under no circumstances should be used for making investment decisions.

We are not a SEBI Registered analyst. Readers must consult a qualified financial advisor prior to making any actual investment decisions, based on Information published on this application.

No financial information whatsoever published anywhere, within this application, should be considered as advice to buy or sell securities or invest in IPOs, or as a guide to doing so in any way whatsoever

Please read all Tearms and conditions , and agree to use the App

Day Wise GMP

19-10-202615018 (12.00%)168

IPO Reservation

QIBNot more than 50% of the Issue
RetailNot less than 35% of the Issue
NIINot less than 15% of the Issue