Logo

Paras Healthcare IPO

IPO Details

IPO Date21 to 23 Oct, 2026
Listing DateWed, Oct 28, 2026
Face Value₹ 1 per share
Price Band₹660 to ₹693
Lot Size21 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size2,09,23,520 shares (agg. up to ₹ 1,450 Cr)
Fresh Issue72,15,007 shares (agg. up to ₹ 500 Cr)
Offer for Sale1,37,08,513 shares of ₹ 1 (agg. up to ₹ 950 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue10,09,86,187 shares
Share Holding Post Issue10,82,01,194 shares

IPO Important Dates

IPO OpenWed, Oct 21, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 23, 2026
AllotmentMon, Oct 26, 2026
RefundTue, Oct 27, 2026
Credit of SharesTue, Oct 27, 2026
ListingWed, Oct 28, 2026

IPO Lot Size

Retail (Min)121₹14,553
Retail (Max)13273₹1,89,189
S-HNI (Min)14294₹2,03,742
S-HNI (Max)681428₹9,89,604
B-HNI (Min)691449₹10,04,157

Financial Information

Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.451,477.66
Total Income478.751,628.781,314.211,151.02
Profit After Tax49.6843.83-57.98-15.33
EBITDA113.48335.58156.46154.41
NET Worth444.96394.94280.49338.51
Reserves and Surplus434.86384.84270.73328.75
Total Borrowing1,429.491,393.861,232.12923.92

Key Performance Indicator

ROE11.83%
ROCE4.23%
Debt/Equity3.21
RoNW11.83%
PAT Margin10.38%
EBITDA Margin23.70%
NAV44.06
P/B (x)15.73

Information about company

Incorporated in1987, Paras Healthcare Limited is a leading clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services across North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand under the "Paras Health" brand. The company operates eight hospitals with an aggregate bed capacity of 2,211 beds across Gurugram, Panchkula, Patna, Darbhanga, Kanpur, Udaipur, Ranchi, and Srinagar as of June 30, 2026.

It specializes in cardiac sciences, oncology, neurosciences, gastro sciences, orthopedics & sports injury, and renal sciences (CONGOR specialties), which contributed 75.30% of revenue in Fiscal 2026.

Paras Healthcare has over 20 years of operating history and follows a balanced growth strategy through mature, emerging, and new hospitals. The company plans to expand its network with a 300-bed hospital in Gurugram and a 500-bed hospital in Ludhiana, increasing total capacity to 3,011 beds by March 2028.

As of March 31, 2026, it had 4,670 employees, including 1,084 doctors and 1,937 nurses.

Strengths

Objectives of IPO

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:
#: Issue Objects
1: Prepayment or scheduled re-payment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company
2: Investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, PMHPL (which also operates hospital in Srinagar), for repayment/prepayment of borrowings, in full or part, of PMHPL
3: General Corporate Purposes
: Total

Disclaimer

All matter published here is purely for educational and information purposes only and under no circumstances should be used for making investment decisions.

We are not a SEBI Registered analyst. Readers must consult a qualified financial advisor prior to making any actual investment decisions, based on Information published on this application.

No financial information whatsoever published anywhere, within this application, should be considered as advice to buy or sell securities or invest in IPOs, or as a guide to doing so in any way whatsoever

Please read all Tearms and conditions , and agree to use the App

Day Wise GMP

15-10-202669395 (13.71%)788
14-10-2026083 (0%)83

IPO Reservation

QIBNot more than 75% of the Net Offer
RetailNot less than 10% of the Offer
NIINot less than 15% of the Offer