Logo

Jio Platforms IPO

IPO Details

IPO Date21 to 23 Oct, 2026
Listing DateWed, Oct 28, 2026
Face Value10 per share
Price Band1065 to 1119
Issue Price1119 per share
Lot Size12 Shares
Sale TypeFresh capital only
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Employee Discount54.00
Total Issue Size27,00,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 30,213 Cr)
Fresh Issue27,00,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 30,213 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue8,93,90,30,830 shares
Share Holding Post Issue9,20,90,30,830 shares

IPO Subscription Details

Anchor1
QIB (Ex Anchor)67.15
NII13.99
bNII (> ₹10L)15.88
sNII (< ₹10L)10.20
Retail2.76
Employees2.91
Shareholders7.59
Total **21.36

IPO Important Dates

IPO OpenWed, Oct 21, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 23, 2026
AllotmentMon, Oct 26, 2026
RefundTue, Oct 27, 2026
Credit of SharesTue, Oct 27, 2026
ListingWed, Oct 28, 2026

IPO Lot Size

Retail (Min)112₹13,428
Retail (Max)14168₹1,87,992
S-HNI (Min)15180₹2,01,420
S-HNI (Max)74888₹9,93,672
B-HNI (Min)75900₹10,07,100

Financial Information

Assets6,22,905.306,15,594.005,81,233.805,39,580.40
Total Income40,197.901,49,759.101,29,333.001,10,175.40
Profit After Tax7,764.1030,052.7026,120.3021,434.00
EBITDA20,864.5076,255.4064,170.0054,958.70
NET Worth3,41,778.503,34,013.403,04,022.402,77,866.10
Reserves and Surplus3,32,839.503,25,074.402,95,083.402,68,927.10
Total Borrowing61,372.2070,781.0073,060.3054,348.90

Key Performance Indicator

RoNW2.30%
PAT Margin19.82%
EBITDA Margin53.26%
NAV382.34
P/B (x)2.93

Peers Comparison

Jio Platforms Ltd.33.6333.59373.669.42Consolidated
Bharti Airtel Ltd.45.9644.37244.6040.7120.32Consolidated
Vodafone Idea Ltd.3.213.21-3.303.99Consolidated

Information about company

Incorporated on November 15, 2019, Jio Platforms Limited is a technology company focused on digital connectivity, digital services and technology-led solutions in India. The Company has developed proprietary digital technology and pan-India connectivity infrastructure to support the delivery of digital services to consumers and businesses. Its subsidiary, Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited, served 533.3 million customers as of June 30, 2026.The Company operates through an integrated technology platform encompassing digital connectivity, consumer applications, enterprise solutions, cloud services, Internet of Things (IoT) and artificial intelligence (AI). Its consumer offerings include mobile and fixed broadband, digital entertainment, cloud storage, virtual PC services and smart home solutions. For businesses, it provides enterprise connectivity, cloud and security solutions, managed services, IoT applications and AI-based solutions. The Company’s proprietary technology capabilities span network infrastructure, device engineering, software, operating systems and digital applications.

The Company’s infrastructure includes pan-India 4G and 5G connectivity, fibre connectivity across more than 1,200 facilities and over 100 edge nodes within its networks as of June 30, 2026. Its wireless broadband network covered more than 99% of India’s population. The Company and its subsidiaries had filed 7,220 patent applications, of which 1,043 had been granted, as of June 30, 2026. Its technology initiatives include an indigenous 5G technology stack, proprietary AI platform JioBrain and fixed wireless access technology. The Company also leverages a nationwide distribution network and partnerships to expand access to digital services.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 27,932 full-time employees and engaged 63,795 personnel on a contract basis. Its workforce includes teams across digital products and technology development, business operations, sales and distribution, customer service, network operations, and corporate functions.

Competitive Strengths

Objectives of IPO

The Company proposes to utilise the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards the following objects:
#: Issue Objects
1: Prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Material Subsidiary, namely, RJIL
2: General corporate purposes.
3: Issue Expenses
: Total

Disclaimer

All matter published here is purely for educational and information purposes only and under no circumstances should be used for making investment decisions.

We are not a SEBI Registered analyst. Readers must consult a qualified financial advisor prior to making any actual investment decisions, based on Information published on this application.

No financial information whatsoever published anywhere, within this application, should be considered as advice to buy or sell securities or invest in IPOs, or as a guide to doing so in any way whatsoever

Please read all Tearms and conditions , and agree to use the App

Day Wise Sub

Oct 2 1 (Day 1)9.041.611.751.330.731.331.413.04
Oct 2 2 (Day 2)12.875.676.384.241.552.053.925.40
Oct 2 3 (Day 3)67.1513.9915.8810.202.762.917.5921.36

IPO Reservation

QIB12,14,81,894
− Anchor Investor7,24,74,066
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)4,90,07,828
NII (HNI)3,64,44,568
− bNII > ₹10L2,42,96,379
− sNII < ₹10L1,21,48,189
Retail8,50,37,326
Employee46,94,836
Shareholders2,23,41,376
Total27,00,00,000